Total Pageviews

Monday, May 3, 2010

Not a bad day exactly

But too long. WAY too long. Just got home from work and I have to be up in a few hours to do it all again. Not even time to blurf tonight. Wah.


  1. That stinks, it makes work feel like an eternity. Only good thing is the paycheck at the end. Poor thing, I'll blurf for you today.

  2. I have no idea what blurf is.

    What about the days we are the clear blue sky?
    The days when we are neither the crapper nor the crapped upon?
    Most days I am the blue sky and all the crapping just whizzes past around me.
    It helps if you can hum your own tune though :-)

    Do you think that this is where the expression having salt and pepper hair comes from?
    Maybe it's a Chinese whisper of shit and pepper!

    Anyway, that's enough crap from me tonight...


  3. OMG - the sentiment here is hilarious but I'm sorry that you are apparently being run ragged. Don't overdo it and get sick, take it from me...not worth it.

  4. Hang in there. You'll be the pigeon again really soon. Then you can do the messing. LOL

    I'll get that info to you this eveing. Things just got a bit busy here at work. Shhhh. And the info is at home.

  5. Ha ha ha... omg that is so funny... I am usually the statue...splutter

    Oh hope the paycheck is worth is me lovely... hope you get a good sleep.

    Chris xx


Thank you for your visit. I really appreciate it!